Legal notice

About the website

You are currently connected to Beauvillé’s website.
All data and information presented on the www.beauville.com website is made available to the public by Beauvillé.
By consulting our website www.beauville.com, you agree to comply with the terms and conditions set forth in this notice.

Publication

Beauvillé
Headquarters: 19, route de Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines – BP 60038 – 68152 Ribeauvillé Cedex (France)
R.C.S. B 318 083 656 00013
TVA intracommunautaire : FR 94 318 083 656

Phone: +33 (0) 3 89 70 93 40
E-mail: beauville@beauville.com

Publication manager: Mr Jean-Michel Borin

Hosting

HR Net
Headquarters: Parc de l’Ohmbach – 20 rue des Anémones – 68250 Westhalten (France
RCS Colmar B 402 577 928
Code APE 6311Z

Website design and promotion

Première Place
Headquarters: 27 rue Victor Schoelcher – 68200 Mulhouse (France)
SARL with a capital of 8 000 EUR
RCS Mulhouse 489 995 985
www.premiere.place

Protection of personal data

Beauvillé greatly respects the privacy rights of our online visitors and is committed to protecting their personal data in accordance with the French and European legislation in force. No personal data is requested of visitors to consult the website www.beauville.com.

Each form on the website is limited to what is strictly necessary in terms of personal data and indicates systematically:

  • Personal data collection purposes
  • Whether information is compulsory or optional
  • The recipient(s) of the collected data
  • How long the collected data will be conserved
  • Your Data Privacy rights and how to exercise these rights

Each form on the www.beauville.com website will have one or more check boxes for you to give your explicit agreement concerning the collection and processing of the personal data that has been requested. This allows Beauvillé to ensure that the personal data that has been transmitted can be used for the purpose(s) explicitly outlined on the form and accepted by the user. Each selected check box corresponds to a specific purpose for which the personal data is processed and will serve as legal proof of user consent.

In no case may Beauvillé use this personal data for purposes other than those that have been explicitly outlined in the form and accepted by the user. Likewise, this personal data may not be transmitted or transferred to third parties without explicitly mentioning this possibility in the form.

In accordance with the “Data Protection” Act of 6 January 1978 (art. 34), you have a right to access, modify, correct and delete any data pertaining to you. To exercise this right, you can contact Beauvillé via the website’s contact form or by postal mail at the following address:

Beauvillé
19-21, route de Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines
68150 Ribeauvillé (France)

The personal data collected on the website www.beauville.com is treated according to secure protocols that considerably limit the risk of interception or recovery by third parties. However, please remain vigilant so as to not disclose unnecessary or sensitive information while using our forms. If you wish to provide us with such information, please contact us via postal mail.

Cookies

The www.beauville.com website uses cookies. Cookies are small files that are downloaded on to your computer and allow the site to operate smoothly and securely (session and safety cookies) and save information pertaining to the way in which visitors consult our website (tracking cookies). For example, this allows us to know what pages are most often viewed by our visitors and how much time they spend on our site.

By modifying the settings of your web browser, you can disable cookies or be alerted when cookies will be downloaded to your computer. However, the disabling all cookies may prevent you from properly using all the features of this site. Therefore, we provide the possibility of only disabling tracking cookies, which will not hinder your navigation of the website (see “Cookie Settings” below).

Google Analytics

This site uses the Google Analytics service. This allows us to analyze how users use our site to offer them a better browsing experience. To do this, Google Analytics employs tracking cookies to follow the navigation of a user on the website. These cookies are retained for 13 months.

We have enabled the anonymization of IP addresses for this website. This means that the IP addresses collected by Google Analytics are systematically shortened to make it impossible to identify the user. In some exceptional cases, the full IP address can be transferred to a Google server located in the United States and is then immediately shortened on the server. Google uses the information collected via cookies on behalf of Beauvillé to analyze the browsing habits of users and to provide site activity reports.

Google provides users with a plug-in for their web browser that allows them to prevent data collection relating to their website browsing using Google Analytics.
The plug-in is available at the following address: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Remarketing

This site may use the Google Remarketing service, which offers users targeted advertisements based on sites viewed in the Google advertisement network. In this way we can use your browsing data on this site to provide you with targeted advertisements when you visit other sites in the Google network. You can deactivate this feature via the following link: www.google.com/settings/ads

If you have a Google account and you are connected to it while visiting our site, and if you have allowed Google to link your browsing history to your Google account and use this history to customize advertisements, Google will link the browsing data collected by means of Google Analytics to your Google account. If you use your Google account on multiple devices, our advertisements may be displayed on these other devices. Although Google collects data linked to the use of Google accounts on this website, Beauvillé can in no way determine the identity of the Google account users browsing this website.

For more information concerning the way in which Google collects and uses this data, we invite you to consult Google’s Privacy Policy: www.google.com/policies/privacy

Cookie Settings

Here you can modify your cookie settings for this website:

For more information about cookies and how to manage them, we recommend that you consult the website www.youronlinechoices.com, developed by the organization EDAA (European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance).

Intellectual property

French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property apply to the entire website. All reproduction rights are reserved, including those for downloadable documents, iconographic and photographic representations and moving images.

Any reproduction and/or representation, in whole or in part, by any means whatsoever of the content of the www.beauville.com website, made without the express permission of Beauvillé is illegal and constitutes a violation of copyright law.

Any use of information from the website www.beauville.com must mention the source of the information. The Internet address of the Beauvillé website must imperatively appear in the reference.

The brand names mentioned on this site have been registered by the companies to which they belong.

Responsability

The content and environment of external sites to which www.beauville.com may refer to (particularly through links) is not under the responsibility of Beauvillé.

The introduction of hypertext links to third party pages or documents of the Beauvillé website is authorized on condition that these links do not contravene Beauvillé’s interests and that they ensure that the user can identify the origin and author of the document.

Beauvillé can in no way be held liable for the content of the information contained on this site or for the consequences arising from its use or interpretation.

The consultation of the website www.beauville.com presupposes that the user accepts the terms and conditions specified above.